Main Privacy Policy DMCA Contacts
» » Bobby Marchan - What You Don't Know Don't Hurt You / I Need Some One

Bobby Marchan - What You Don't Know Don't Hurt You / I Need Some One album download

Bobby Marchan - What You Don't Know Don't Hurt You / I Need Some One album download
Performer: Bobby Marchan
Title: What You Don't Know Don't Hurt You / I Need Some One
Country: US
Genre: Soul / Funk
Style:Rhythm & Blues
Released: 1961
MP3 album szie: 1835 mb
FLAC album size: 1266 mb

Bobby Marchan – What You Don't Know Don't Hurt You. 2:52. Bobby Marchan – What You Don't Know Don't Hurt You. 2:48. Bobby Marchan – What you don't know won't Hurt you. 2:49. Слушают сейчас: Shawn mendes no promises 2raumwohnung - lasso т-49 Вела вела Khaled Azizi Gibson Fisher - burning up Dj Fisher Drowning (Bebetta Remix) Rauschhaus & Peer Kusiv Angie Got Stoned (My Nu Leng Remix) Emalkay 2raumwohnung Fisher Carbon Copy Soul Intent feat.

Listen to I Need Someone (I Need You) from Bobby Marchan's Look at My Heart for free, and see the artwork, lyrics and similar artists. I Need Someone (I Need You). Set as current obsession. Go to artist profile.

I Need Some One. 2:38. Written-By – Marchan. Other Versions (1 of 1) View All. Cat.

You Don't Know Me" is a song written by Cindy Walker based on a title and storyline given to her by Eddy Arnold in 1955. You Don't Know Me" was first recorded by Arnold that year and released as a single on April 21, 1956 on RCA Victor. The first version of the song to make the Billboard charts was by Jerry Vale in 1956, peaking at on the pop chart

Real Name: Oscar James Gibson. What You Don't Know Don't Hurt You, I Need Some One (Single).

Watch now Bobby Marchan's video clip of album "What You Don't Know Won't Hurt You".

Artist: Bobby Marchan. Album: Desperate Rock'n'roll Vol. 5, Rockin' Scorchin' Sizzlers. Bobby Marchan: best 2 tracks. Bobby Marchan, Huey "Piano" Smith And His Orchestra - Chikee Wah Wah New Orleans Style 1960, 2014 02:11. Bobby Marchan - There's Something on Your Mind, Part. 2 Early R and B, Vol. 5, 2013 02:52.

Bobby Marchan (born Oscar James Gibson, April 30, 1930 – December 5, 1999) was an American rhythm and blues singer, songwriter, recording artist, bandleader, MC, and female impersonator. Born in Youngstown, Ohio, Marchan started as a female impersonator in his teens, and formed a drag troupe, the Powder Box Revue. He began performing in New Orleans nightclubs, specifically the Dew Drop Inn and the Club Tijuana in the mid-1950s

Tracklist

A What You Don't Know Don't Hurt You 2:45
B I Need Some One 2:38

Credits

  • Written-By – Marchan*

Notes

White promo labels

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
1037 Bobby Marchan What You Don't Know Don't Hurt You / I Need Some One ‎(7", Single) Fire Records 1037 US 1961